SquarerFive
Posts: 5
Joined: Mon Aug 31, 2015 7:50 am
Location: Australia
Contact: Website Google+ YouTube

[Tutorial] How to add bots to BF3

Fri Jun 30, 2017 7:43 am

Requirements:
Battlefield 3 Client
Battlefield 3 Server

Once you get your server running, go to your server console and type in Pseudoplayer.spawncount 32 - this adds 32 bots.
The bots are bad but you can improve them if you want.
Subscribe to my channel: https://www.youtube.com/SquarerFiveStudios

This will work for Battlefield 4.

User avatar
Andersson
Posts: 41
Joined: Fri May 30, 2014 11:01 am
Location: Indonesia
Contact: YouTube

Re: [Tutorial] How to add bots to BF3

Mon Jul 03, 2017 2:53 am

SquarerFive wrote:Requirements:
Battlefield 3 Client
Battlefield 3 Server

Once you get your server running, go to your server console and type in Pseudoplayer.spawncount 32 - this adds 32 bots.
The bots are bad but you can improve them if you want.
Subscribe to my channel: https://www.youtube.com/SquarerFiveStudios

This will work for Battlefield 4.

Actually, this will work only for bf4. If i remember corectly, there's no bots in bf3.
You might want to edit the thread...
Image

SquarerFive
Posts: 5
Joined: Mon Aug 31, 2015 7:50 am
Location: Australia
Contact: Website Google+ YouTube

Re: [Tutorial] How to add bots to BF3

Sat Sep 09, 2017 2:26 am

A friend told me it worked for BF3. I need Battlefield 3 + Server to test.

XuluniX
Posts: 141
Joined: Mon Mar 04, 2013 10:28 pm

Re: [Tutorial] How to add bots to BF3

Sun Sep 10, 2017 12:55 am

Tested it and it doesn't work

User avatar
TacTicToe
Posts: 312
Joined: Thu Mar 14, 2013 11:50 pm
Contact: Website

Re: [Tutorial] How to add bots to BF3

Sun Sep 17, 2017 8:01 am

Pretty crappy way to try to spam your youtube channel. Flagged this for the mods to review.
Image

Return to “General Discussion”

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest